Season Awards

FRESHMEN TEAM AWARDS

 

 

 

SOPHOMORE TEAM AWARDS

 

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN NICHOLAS FRIMML

OFFENSIVE RECEIVER COOPER QUIG WILL CLAIR

OFFENSIVE BACK RYAN SORENSEN DAVID MILLER

DEFENSIVE LINE JT TRUE

LINEBACKER            MITCH CLYMER  

DEFENSIVE BACK ISAAC PALOMO

SPECIAL TEAMS ISAAC PALOMO

 

MVP NICHOLAS FRIMML

 

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

OFFENSIVE BACK KADE STONER, DANTE WALLACE

DEFENSIVE BACK   JHETT GEORGE

OFFENSIVE LINE    JOSH CORR

DEFENSIVE LINE    TREVON SMITH

MOST IMPROVED   COREY RIZZI

 

VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

OFFENSIVE LINE DAN SLACK, WES RICE HAYDEN THORPEN

 

OFFENSIVE RECEIVER BEN ACRES

 

OFFENSIVE BACK BRETT BRENTON JESSE HARSHMAN

 

DEFENSIVE LINE CROSS TRUE, LOGAN MONCUR

 

LINEBACKER CHASE BRACHTENBACH, RILEY SHEPPERSON

 

DEFENSIVE BACK SETH CISNEROS MAESON GALLEGOS

 

SPECIAL TEAMS RILEY SHEPPERSON

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR DANTE WALLACE

 

MOST IMPROVED CHRIS BROWN KOOPER CLANEY YAHAV SCHRAIBER

 

PERSEVERANCE ZACH PIPER

 

 

MUSTANG PRIDE DEPENDABLE TEAMMATE AWARD

DAKOTA DeARMON, KYLER HALVERSON,

JOSH MANCHEGO, SEAN PESICKA-TAGGART,  

DOMINICK REDMAN, JARED SIEDSCHLAG,

TANNER SMITH, COLE THORPEN,

BROCK TILLE, COLETEN WRAY, AUSTIN BURD

 

MVP TEAM

 

PRIEST AWARD DAN SLACK, BRETT BRENTON


COLIN ZAJIC AWARD WES RICE, JESSE HARSHMAN

 

ALL-CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

 

CROSS TRUE TIGHT END

MAESON GALLEGOS WIDE RECEIVER

RILEY SHEPPERSON WIDE RECEIVER

BEN ACRES WIDE RECEIVER

DAN SLACK OFFENSIVE LINE

WES RICE OFFENSIVE LINE

HAYDEN THORPEN OFFENSIVE LINE

YAHAV SCHRAIBER OFFENSIVE LINE

JESS HARSHMAN QUARTERBACK***

BRETT BRENTON RUNNING BACK

TEHL CAMPBELL AT LARGE OFFENSE

RILEY SHEPPERSON PUNTER***

CROSS TRUE DEFENSIVE LINE***

HAYDEN THORPEN DEFENSIVE LINE

LOGAN MONCUR DEFENSIVE LINE

DAN SLACK DEFENSIVE LINE

RILEY SHEPPERSON LINEBACKER

CHASE BRACHTENBACH LINEBACKER

MAESON GALLEGOS DEFENSIVE BACK

SETH CISNEROS DEFENSIVE BACK

BRETT BRENTON DEFENSIVE BACK

BEN ACRES AT LARGE DEFENSE

BRETT BRENTON KICK RETURN SPEC.***

RILEY SHEPPERSON KICKING SPECIALISTS**

BRETT BRENTON OFFENSIVE P.O.Y***

DAN SLACK LINEMAN THE YEAR**

 

**IDENTIFIES UNANIMOUS SELECTION

ALL-CONFERENCE

SECOND TEAM

 

TEHL CAMPBELL WIDE RECEIVERS

KOOPER CLANEY OFFENSIVE LINE

DANTE WALLACE RUNNING BACK

COLETEN WRAY DEFENSIVE LINE

CHRIS BROWN DEFENSIVE LINE

BEN ACRES LINEBACKER

HUNTER BRANDT LINEBACKER

TEHL CAMPBELL DEFENSIVE BACK

MAESON GALLEGOS KICK RETURN SPEC

JESS HARSHMAN OFFENSIVE POY


 

ALL-CONFERENCE

HONORABLE MENTION

 

LOGAN MONCUR TIGHT END

BRENDEN GUSTAFSON DEFENSIVE LINE

JORDAN BERTANOLE DEFENSIVE LINE

WES RICE DEFENSIVE LINE



 

ALL-STATE

FIRST TEAM

BEN ACRES WIDE RECEIVER

RILEY SHEPPERSON WIDE RECEIVER

DAN SLACK OFFENSIVE LINE

WES RICE OFFENSIVE LINE

JESSE HARSHMAN QUARTERBACK***

BRETT BRENTON RUNNING BACK

RILEY SHEPPERSON PUNTER***

RILEY SHEPPERSON KICKING SPECIALISTS**

CROSS TRUE DEFENSIVE LINE***

HAYDEN THORPEN DEFENSIVE LINE

CHASE BRACHTENBACH LINEBACKER

MAESON GALLEGOS DEFENSIVE BACK

SETH CISNEROS DEFENSIVE BACK

BRETT BRENTON OFFENSIVE POY**

**IDENTIFIES UNANIMOUS SELECTION

 

SECOND TEAM

CROSS TRUE TIGHT END

MAESON GALLEGOS WIDE RECEIVER

HAYDEN THORPEN OFFENSIVE LINE

YAHAV SHRAIBER OFFENSIVE LINE

LOGAN MONCUR DEFENSIVE LINE

DAN SLACK DEFENSIVE LINE

RILEY SHEPPERSON LINEBACKER

BRETT BRENTON DEFENSIVE BACK

TEHL CAMPBELL AT-LARGE OFFENSE

BRETT BRENTON KICK RETURN SPEC

BEN ACRES AT-LARGE DEFENSE

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE 2017

 

SENIORS:

Ben Acres *** THREE Years in a Row

Brett Brenton *** THREE Years in a Row

Chris Brown *TWO Years in a Row

Seth Cisneros ***TWO Years in a Row 3/4

Kyler Halverson

Jesse Harshman   **** FOUR Years in a Row

Wes Rice *TWO Years in a Row

Riley Shepperson *TWO Years in a Row

Jared Siedschlag *TWO Years in a Row

Dan Slack   *** THREE Years in a Row

Cole Thorpen ***TWO Years in a Row 3/4

Cross True   ** THREE Years in a Row

Chance Wray   *TWO Years in a Row

 

JUNIORS:

Chase Brachtenbach

Tehl Campbell

Kooper Claney   *TWO Years in a Row

Tristan Covault

Jhett George *TWO Years in a Row

Logan Glenn

Corey Rizzi *TWO Years in a Row

Yahav Shraiber

Kade Stoner *TWO Years in a Row

 

SOPHOMORES:

Mitch Clymer *TWO Years in a Row

JT True *TWO Years in a Row

Haines True 2 *TWO Years in a Row

David Miller   *TWO Years in a Row

Isaac Palomo   *TWO Years in a Row

Attitude and Effort

Thank You to the following businesses for their support Natrona County High School. Please show these business owners your appreciation by patronizing their establishments and becoming one of their loyal customers. You can click on their ads and get directions or further information. Please tell them thanks for supporting the Mustangs and that you saw their ad on the Natrona Football web page.