Season Awards

FRESHMEN TEAM AWARDS

Most Valuable OL - Caleb Isais, Shaun Baysinger
Most Valuable WR/TE - William Cantrell, Bridger Anderson
Most Valuable Back - Beau Russell, Daniel Yates
Most Valuable Special Teams - Tremaine Jones
Most Valuable DL - Caleb Isais, Colin Valasek
Most Valuable LB - Cade Brust, Beau Russell
Most Valuable DB - William Cantrell, Bridger Anderson
Most Valuable Player - Beau Russell
Best Teammate - William Cantrell, Jacob Feraud, Beau Russell
Attitude and Effort - Beau Russell, Shaun Baysinger, Dallin Bertagnole
Iron Mustang - Cade Brust, Caleb Isais, Daniel Yates
Most Improved Players - Nathon Phillips, Colin Valasek, Preston Hytrek, Jacob Feraud, Tremaine Jones, CJ Sanchez, Austin Blajsczak, Seth Wilson, Ayden Fuller

 

SOPHOMORE TEAM AWARDS

 

SOPHOMORE TEAM AWARDS

 

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN COLBY HARLIN,JACE BREZINA, 

RAFAEL RUIZ, SPENCER HANSEN, 

JARED MARKWARDT

OFFENSIVE RECEIVER BRECKIN McCLINTOCK, 

ISAAC PATIK

OFFENSIVE BACK WYATT POWELL, LUKE SPENCER

 

DEFENSIVE LINE KAYDEN PHARR,TUCKER MAGRUM

 

LINEBACKER           RILEY DYE, NOLAN HORNECKER

 

DEFENSIVE BACK JACE BERRY

 

SPECIAL TEAMS EVAN LANGO,SAM TRUE


MVP WYATT POWELL

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

 

OFFENSIVE BACK TYLER HILL, MASON WEICKUM

DEFENSIVE BACK  JEREMIAH MILLER, BILLY BRENTON

LINEBACKER JAKE SIDES, BEAU HAWKINS

OFFENSIVE LINE   ISAAC SUTTON, JOSE SOLORZANO

DEFENSIVE LINE   BRADEN CANTRELL

 

MOST IMPROVED  ASHTON NASH, HUNTER NADING

 
 

VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

 

VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

 

OFFENSIVE LINE JACE GEORGE, COLTER HELM, 

BRADY DUTCHER

OFFENSIVE RECEIVER KOBY KELLY, AVERY COX, 

MYLLIAN ALLISON

OFFENSIVE BACK HARRISON TAUBERT, 

BRAXTON BUNDY

DEFENSIVE LINE JACE GEORGE, D’ANTHONY SMITH, 

BRENDYN NELSON

LINEBACKER DOM BRADACH

DEFENSIVE BACK NOLAN VALDEZ, KAEDEN WILCOX

 

SPECIAL TEAMS BEN HOPPENS

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR CODY CRAWFORD

 

MOST IMPROVED BRENDYN NELSON, TYLER HILL, 

PRESTON PROPP, PHIL BERGMAN

ROBERT DOUGLAS, SHADRIK NASH

 

PERSEVERANCE ROMAN OVERSTREET, KRIS BOYCE

 

ATTITUDE & EFFORT BODE DRAPER, RHETT BUHLER

MATTHEW BARRETT, 

JESSE RAABE,ZACH SOUTHERLAND

ASHER MARVEL, KALLEN TERRY

 

PRIEST AWARD JACE GEORGE

 

COLIN ZAJIC AWARD BRADY DUTCHER

 

 

 

Wyoming Coaches Association Academic Award 3.5 GPA During Season

 

Seniors

 

Bode Draper
SCHADRIK NASH
Rhett Buhler
Hunter Nading
DOMINICK BRADACH
D'Anthony Smith
BRAXTON BUNDY
JACE GEORGE
AVERY COX
Brady Dutcher
Colter Helm
BEN HOPPENS
Harrison Taubert

 

 

Juniors

 

 

Ashton Nash
Roman Overstreet
Braden Cantrell
Tyler Hill
Jeremiah Miller
Preston Propp
Kaeden Wilcox
 

 

 

Sophomores

 

Cody Crawford
Evan Lango
Madux Sanchez
Mason Napier
Jayce Berry
Caden Cooper
Gabe Garner
Breckin Mcclintock
Chase Handeland
Colby Harlin
Sam True
Logan Engelman
Isaac Patik
Jace Brezina
Nolan Hornecker

 


 

Freshmen

Shaun Baysinger
Noah Potter
Nathan Rickert
Timothy Edmondson
Chance Hamilton
Anthony Nopens
Cayden Nopens
Dominic Powell
Casey Middleton
Beau Russell
Keegan Crow
Trig Berens
William Cantrell
Andrew Coffey
Aydan Fuller
Ryan Luis
 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE 2020

 

SENIORS:

 

Millian Allison  2 Years in a Row

Dom Bradach 

Rhett Buhler

Braxton Bundy 

Brady Dutcher  2 Years in a Row

Jace George  4 Years in a Row

Colter Helm  2 Years in a Row

Ben Hoppens 

Zach Sutherland

Nolan Valdez

 

JUNIORS:

 

Braden Cantrell

Tyler Hill

Jeremiah Miller  2 Years in a Row

Preston Propp

 

SOPHOMORES:

 

Jayce Berry

Jace Brezina

Riley Dye

Kolby Harlin

Evan Lango

Isaac Patik

Kayden Pharr

Maddux Sanchez

Luke Spencer

 
 
 

 

ALL-CONFERENCE

 

FIRST TEAM

 

KOBY KELLY WIDE RECEIVER

BRADY DUTCHER OFFENSIVE LINE

JACE GEORGE OFFENSIVE LINE

BRAXTON BUNDY RUNNING BACK

HARRISON TAUBERT **PUNTER**

JACE GEORGE DEFENSIVE LINE

D’ANTHONY SMITH DEFENSIVE LINE

DOMINIC BRADACH LINEBACKER

JESSE RAABE LINEBACKER

KAEDEN WILCOX DEFENSIVE BACK

NOLAN VALDEZ DEFENSIVE BACK

BEN HOPPENS **KICKING SPECIALIST*

 

**IDENTIFIES UNANIMOUS SELECTION







 

ALL-CONFERENCE

SECOND TEAM

 

BEN HOPPENS TIGHT END

AVERY COX WIDE RECEIVERS

MYLLIAN ALLISON WIDE RECEIVERS

ROBERT DOUGLAS WIDE RECEIVERS

COLTER HELM OFFENSIVE LINE

PHIL BERGMAN OFFENSIVE LINE

BRENDEN NELSON OFFENSIVE LINE

HARRISON TAUBERT QUARTERBACK

HARRISON TAUBERT AT LARGE-OFFENSE

BRENDEN NELSON DEFENSIVE LINE

PRESTON PROPP LINEBACKER

BEAU HAWKINS LINEBACKER

KOBY KELLY DEFENSIVE BACK

KAEDEN WILCOX KICK/PUNT RETURN

JACE GEORGE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

 

ALL-CONFERENCE

HONORABLE MENTION

 

MATTHEW BARRETT RUNNING BACK

CODY CRAWFORD DEFENSIVE LINE

 

ALL-STATE 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

BRADY DUTCHER OFFENSIVE LINE

BRAXTON BUNDY RUNNING BACK

HARRISON TAUBERT PUNTER

JACE GEORGE DEFENSIVE LINE

DOMINIC BRADACH LINEBACKER

KAEDEN WILCOX DEFENSIVE BACK

BEN HOPPENS KICKING SPECIALIST

 

**IDENTIFIES UNANIMOUS SELECTION

 

SECOND TEAM

 

KOBY KELLY WIDE RECEIVER

JACE GEORGE OFFENSIVE LINE

D’ANTHONY SMITH DEFENSIVE LINE

JESSE RAABE LINEBACKER

NOLAN VALDEZ DEFENSIVE BACK

 

Attitude and Effort

Thank You to the following businesses for their support Natrona County High School. Please show these business owners your appreciation by patronizing their establishments and becoming one of their loyal customers. You can click on their ads and get directions or further information. Please tell them thanks for supporting the Mustangs and that you saw their ad on the Natrona Football web page.