Season Awards

 

SOPHOMORE TEAM AWARDS

 

SOPHOMORE TEAM AWARDS

 

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN KEEGAN CROW JACKSON PARKE

OFFENSIVE RECEIVER WILL CANTRELL DALLIN BERTAGNOLE

OFFENSIVE BACK BEAU RUSSELL

TRIG BERENS

DEFENSIVE LINE COLLIN VALASEK   BEN SPENCER

LINEBACKER           NOAH SIDES

TIM EDMONDSON

DEFENSIVE BACK ZACH BARRETT 

AUSTIN BLAJSZCZAK

SPECIAL TEAMS ZACH BARRETT

MVP BEAU RUSSELL

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

 

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

 

OFFENSIVE BACK BEAU RUSSELL

NOAH SIDES

DEFENSIVE BACK  BRIDGER ANDERSON

JACE BERRY, RUBEN LUND

LINEBACKER RILEY DYE, CHRIS CASTLEMAN

NOLAN HORNAKER

OFFENSIVE LINE                SPENCER HANSEN

SAM STEPHENS

DEFENSIVE LINE             KOLTON TASLER, CALEB ISAIS

MOST IMPROVED  CHRIS TOMLINSON, EVAN LANGO, 

CHASE HANDELAND

 
 
 

VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

 

VARSITY TEAM AWARDS

 

OFFENSIVE LINE BRENDYN NELSON

CODY CRAWFORD, ISAAC SUTTON

OFFENSIVE RECEIVER BRECKIN MCCLINTOK

OFFENSIVE BACK TYLER HILL

DEFENSIVE LINE BRENDYN NELSONJACK MORTIMER

LINEBACKER JAKE SIDES, BEAU HAWKINS

DEFENSIVE BACK KAEDEN WILCOX, BILLY BRENTON

SPECIAL TEAMS ZACH BARRETT

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR KAYDEN PHARR, WYATT POWELL

 

MOST IMPROVED BILLY BRENTON, MASON WEICKUM

MASON TROLLINGER

 

PERSEVERANCE ROMAN OVERSTREET

LUKE SPENCER, ASHTON NASH

 

ATTITUDE & EFFORT JAKE ARMENTROUT, KALEB BORUD, DYLAN BRENTON, BRADEN CANTRELL, CAYDEN COLLINS, DOMINIC DOCKERY, MICAH FONDEVILLA, WILL GARLICK, KYREN REEVES, WILL SCOTT, JOSE SOLORZANO, KYLER TASLER, AUSTIN WRAY

 

MVP KAEDEN WILCOX

 

PRIEST AWARD BRENDYN NELSON


COLIN ZAJIC AWARD TYLER HILL

 

 

 


 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE 2021

 

SENIORS:

 

Billy Brenton

Tyler Hill   2 years in a row

Brenden Nelson

Roman Overstreet

Jake Sides

Isaac Sutton

Kaeden Wilcox

 

JUNIORS:

 

Bionca Gomez

Colby Harlin  2 years in a row

Breckin McClintock

Kayden Pharr  2 years in a row

Wyatt Powell

 

 

SOPHOMORES:

 

Bridger Anderson

Zach Barrett

Trig Berens

Keegan Crow

Preston Hytrek

Beau Russell

Noah Sides

 
 
 
 

 

ALL-CONFERENCE

 

FIRST TEAM

 

KAYDEN PHARR TIGHT END

BRECKIN MCCLINTOCK WIDE RECEIVER

BILLY BRENTON WIDE RECEIVER

BRENDYN NELSON OFFENSIVE LINE

CODY CRAWFORD OFFENSIVE LINE

TYLER HILL QUARTERBACK

LUKE SPENCER RUNNING BACK

BRENDYN NELSON DEFENSIVE LINE

CODY CRAWFORD DEFENSIVE LINE

JAKE SIDES LINEBACKER

BEAU HAWKINS LINEBACKER

KAEDEN WILCOX DEFENSIVE BACK***

ROMAN OVERSTREET DEFENSIVE BACK

KAEDEN WILCOX KICK RETURN***

WYATT POWELL AT-LARGE DEFENSE

KAEDEN WILCOX    DEFENSIVE POY***

 

**IDENTIFIES UNANIMOUS SELECTION




 

ALL-CONFERENCE

SECOND TEAM

PRESTON HYTREK WIDE RECEIVER

COLBY HARLIN OFFENSIVE LINE

ISAAC SUTTON OFFENSIVE LINE

JARED MARKWARDT OFFENSIVE LINE

KAEDEN WILCOX RUNNING BACK

KAEDEN WILCOX PUNTER

JACK MORTIMER DEFENSIVE LINE

KAYDEN PHARR DEFENSIVE LINE

MASON WEICKUM LINEBACKER

WYATT POWELL LINEBACKER

BILLY BRENTON DEFENSIVE BACK

ZACH BARRETT KICKER

BRENDYN NELSON LINEMAN POY



 

ALL-CONFERENCE

HONORABLE MENTION

 

BRADEN CANTRELL OFFENSIVE LINE

MASON TROLLINGER DEFENSIVE LINE

WILL SCOTT DEFENSIVE LINE



 

ALL-STATE 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

KAYDEN PHARR TIGHT END

BRECKIN MCCLINTOCK WIDE RECEIVER

BRENDYN NELSON OFFENSIVE LINE

BRENDYN NELSON DEFENSIVE LINE

JAKE SIDES LINEBACKER

KAEDEN WILCOX DEFENSIVE BACK***

KAEDEN WILCOX DEFENSIVE POY***

 

**IDENTIFIES UNANIMOUS SELECTION

 

SECOND TEAM

 

BILLY BRENTON WIDE RECEIVER

CODY CRAWFORD OFFENSIVE LINE

TYLER HILL QUARTERBACK

LUKE SPENCER RUNNING BACK

CODY CRAWFORD DEFENSIVE LINE

BEAU HAWKINS LINEBACKER

ROMAN OVERSTREET DEFENSIVE BACK

KAEDEN WILCOX KICK RETURN

WYATT POWELL AT-LARGE DEFENSE

 

Attitude and Effort

Thank You to the following businesses for their support Natrona County High School. Please show these business owners your appreciation by patronizing their establishments and becoming one of their loyal customers. You can click on their ads and get directions or further information. Please tell them thanks for supporting the Mustangs and that you saw their ad on the Natrona Football web page.